Call nowLocation

Privacy Policy

This privacy policy is formulated in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act 2010 (“Act”), which describes how your information (“Personal Data”) is collected and used and your choices with respect to your Personal Data. By using this Website, you consent to the processing described therein and warrant that all data provided by you is accurate. We keep all information private and secure and we do not sell your information. Please read our privacy policy carefully to get a clear understanding of how we collect, use, protect or otherwise handle your Personally Identifiable Information in accordance with our website.

What personal information do we collect from the people that visit our website?

You will be asked to enter your name, email address, phone number or other details to help you with your enquiry, subscribe to a newsletter, or ordering product on our site.

How do we use your information?

We may use the information we collect from you to follow up with any enquiry, to personalize your experience, to improve our website in order to better serve you and to ask for ratings and reviews of services or products

How do we protect your information?

Our website is scanned on a regular basis for security holes and known vulnerabilities in order to make your visit to our site as safe as possible. We use regular Malware Scanning. Your personal information is contained behind secured networks and is only accessible by a limited number of persons who have special access rights to such systems, and are required to keep the information confidential. We implement a variety of security measures when a user places an order to maintain the safety of your personal information. All transactions are processed through a gateway provider and are not stored or processed on our servers.

Cookies

Cookies are small files that a site transfers to your computer’s hard drive through your Web browser (if you allow) that enables the site’s systems to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information. For instance, we use cookies to help us remember and process the items in your shopping cart. They are also used to help us understand your preferences based on previous or current site activity, which enables us to provide you with improved services. We also use cookies to help us compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interaction so that we can offer better site experiences and remarketing purposes via Google AdWords & Facebook Pixels. You can choose to have your computer warn you each time a cookie is being sent, or you can choose to turn off all cookies. If you turn cookies off, some features will be disabled. However, it won’t affect the user’s experience that make your site experience more efficient and may not function properly.

Third-party Disclosure

We do not sell or trade to outside parties your Personally Identifiable Information.

Changes to Privacy Policy

We reserve the right to amend this Privacy Policy from time to time without prior notice. Any changes to the Privacy Policy will be uploaded onto our Website and therefore, we encourage you to check/visit the Website from time to time for any changes on a regular basis.

WhatsApp Us
Send via WhatsApp